Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 13 2018

Request date
February 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002370002
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Hard to walk to Jackson Square T past Marcella Park the sidewalk is so bad.
History
  • February 12, 2018 8:20 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 12, 2018 8:20 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 13, 2018 7:47 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002370106 for status of the permanent repair.)

This was posted to 44 Weaver Ct, A, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115