Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 13 2018

Request date
February 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002369412
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Vacant lot is filled with trash and overgrown bushes taking over the sidewalk
History
  • February 12, 2018 9:42 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 12, 2018 9:42 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 12, 2018 12:53 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Was cited for loose trash and debris.)

This was posted to 11 Bullard St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115