Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 13 2018

Request date
February 12, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
The people on the street continue to create their own parking spaces! This is an issue because this is a drop off area for the school.
  • February 12, 2018 8:07 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 12, 2018 8:07 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 13, 2018 12:49 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cones are put out by school for school buses when they come to pick up the children School removes cones when done.)

This was posted to 28 Basile St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115