Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 13 2018

Request date
February 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002369454
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Traffic Signal
Description
Blinking yellow needs repair. Walk buttons aren't working either to cross. Major traffic traveled road
History
  • February 12, 2018 10:06 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 12, 2018 10:06 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of Saint Brendan Rd & Gallivan Blvd, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115