Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 14 2018

Request date
February 13, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Dead Tree Removal
Trees need removed on top of hill against fence as they are Atlantis trees which are hollow and are in danger of falling on a car, property, or a child. Please remove.
  • February 13, 2018 10:12 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 13, 2018 10:12 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 81 Ferrin St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115