Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 14 2018

Request date
February 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002370577
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Graffiti on dumpster behind property
History
  • February 13, 2018 12:51 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 13, 2018 12:51 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 21, 2018 7:34 a.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. The graffiti tag at this location is a duplicate of the original existing case number 2051784. This case number has been closed.)

This was posted to 418 Beacon St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115