Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 14 2018

Request date
February 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002370836
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked car blocking sidewalk for last two days. Wheel chair residents have to enter street to get around it
History
  • February 13, 2018 6:46 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 13, 2018 6:46 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 14, 2018 1:28 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Richmond St & Swan Ct, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115