Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 14 2018

Request date
February 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002370813
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegal double parking
History
  • February 13, 2018 6:04 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 13, 2018 6:04 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 13, 2018 6:25 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area checked and one tagged.)

This was posted to 158 I St, 1, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115