Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 14 2018

Request date
February 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002370811
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
The same non resident Hummer is again parked in resident only area at Allston and Summit. Please ticket so it stops taking resident spaces.
History
  • February 13, 2018 6:03 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 13, 2018 6:03 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 13, 2018 6:08 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. registration of this vehicle has been checked and it has a valid allston/brighton sticker.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Allston St & Summit Ave, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115