Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 14 2018

Request date
February 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002370153
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Commercial truck blocking drive of a Gas station, restricting vision and view of incoming traffic.
History
  • February 13, 2018 8:23 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 13, 2018 8:23 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 13, 2018 9:31 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area clear 206.)

This was posted to 223a Grove St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115