Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 14 2018

Request date
February 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002370621
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Thanks
History
  • February 13, 2018 1:38 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 13, 2018 1:38 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 14, 2018 8:20 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Catch basin and gutter swept up at said location.)

This was posted to Intersection Of L St & E Broadway, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115