Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 15 2018

Request date
February 14, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
In the back of their house on the grass, it is not a legal driveway or yard for cars
  • February 14, 2018 9:25 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 14, 2018 9:25 a.m. — (Opened)
  • March 01, 2018 1:04 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle moved to private property.)

This was posted to 66 Millet St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115