Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 15 2018

Request date
February 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002371827
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
No stopping or standing..
History
  • February 14, 2018 7 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 14, 2018 7 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 14, 2018 7:38 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. tagged.)

This was posted to 298 K St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115