Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 15 2018

Request date
February 14, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Illegal Parking
Me and my husband went last Sunday Delfinos both were handicap I park from the street on the side of the Delfinos I didn't block anybody on the corner we give me a ticket but the meantime is not handicap space anywhere to park there I do not think it's fair for anybody to be handicap the cant walk from far away The do not have any space for handicap parking!!!
  • February 14, 2018 9:48 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 14, 2018 9:48 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 14, 2018 10:03 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. the ticket was issued by the boston police dept. Please call your local police station.)

This was posted to 2056 Centre St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115