Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 15 2018

Request date
February 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002371230
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash still in yard
History
  • February 14, 2018 9:45 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 14, 2018 9:45 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 14, 2018 11:07 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Was cited for loose trash and debris.)

This was posted to 12 Arcadia Park, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115