Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 15 2018

Request date
February 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002371184
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Habitual location for trash issues. Please ticket and remove. Thank you kindly.
History
  • February 14, 2018 9:24 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 14, 2018 9:25 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 14, 2018 11:17 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No evidence found could not issue ticket.)

This was posted to 428 Marlborough St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115