Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 16 2018

Request date
February 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002372362
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
No resident sticker. Over 2 hours. Always here,including overnight.
History
  • February 15, 2018 11:39 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 15, 2018 11:39 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 15, 2018 3:57 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. area tagged.)

This was posted to 154 154r Webster St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115