Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 16 2018

Request date
February 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002372546
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Feeney vehicles using Beach St as their parking lot annex. Every weekday, all day long.
History
  • February 15, 2018 1:35 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 15, 2018 1:36 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 15, 2018 2:11 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicles are in no violation except one was tagged for expired registration.)

This was posted to 48 Beach St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115