Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 16 2018

Request date
February 15, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Residents at 545 E 7th steal shopping carts from Stop and Shop and leave them outside their home weekly. Sometimes two at a time. Carts then roll into the sidewalk/street damaging cars and cause a safety hazard. Please remove currently stashed carts and talk to residents.
  • February 15, 2018 8:26 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 15, 2018 8:26 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 16, 2018 12:54 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cart remove.)

This was posted to 545 E Seventh St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115