Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 16 2018

Request date
February 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002372530
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Under the mbta train is a disgusting mess of dumping and litter. On both sides of the street
History
  • February 15, 2018 1:26 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 15, 2018 1:26 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 15, 2018 2:39 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cleaned up.)

This was posted to 2 Freeman St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115