Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 16 2018

Request date
February 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002372557
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Vacant lot at this corner is full of trash and has turned into a tow truck yard
History
  • February 15, 2018 1:41 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 15, 2018 1:41 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 16, 2018 10:18 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Was cited for loose trash and debris and illegal yard parking no curb.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Cedar Ave & Bowdoin St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115