Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 16 2018

Request date
February 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002372534
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Empty lot full of litter and had been like this and getting worse for months. This is not getting picked up and is inviting more litter and dumping.
History
  • February 15, 2018 1:28 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 15, 2018 1:28 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 16, 2018 10:05 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Was cited for loose trash and debris.)

This was posted to 24 Arcadia Park, 2, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115