Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 16 2018

Request date
February 15, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Needle in school parking lot along the side of parking lot by pool. About 6 spaces in.
  • February 15, 2018 2:56 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 15, 2018 2:56 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 15, 2018 3:26 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one syringe from this location.)

This was posted to 150 Norfolk Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115