Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 16 2018

Request date
February 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002372222
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Missed trash pick up again.
History
  • February 15, 2018 10:07 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 15, 2018 10:07 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 15, 2018 1:42 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Complaint came in before truck got there. Cart and barrel both empty at 1:42 p.m. on 2/15/18.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Athens St & A St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115