Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 16 2018

Request date
February 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002372029
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
I need a new recycle bin. My current one is damaged and cracked with several holes from being banged around
History
  • February 15, 2018 8:30 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 15, 2018 8:30 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 15, 2018 1:02 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Disregard, wrong address. Actual location is 37 Rangely Road for damaged cart replacement.)

This was posted to 30 Rangeley St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115