Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 16 2018

Request date
February 15, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Every car that comes down the hill hits it.. my apartment is directly in front so I hear the noise each time. Not to mention it's a pretty bad whole.
  • February 15, 2018 4:41 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 15, 2018 4:41 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 21, 2018 10:22 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Duplicate case.)

This was posted to 31 Pleasant St, 1, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115