Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 17 2018

Request date
February 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002373624
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car illegally parked on Hancock Street blocking access to 4 garages. There is no parking on all of Hancock.
History
  • February 16, 2018 4:46 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 16, 2018 4:46 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 16, 2018 5:35 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. tagged.)

This was posted to 11 Hancock St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115