Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 17 2018

Request date
February 16, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Illegal Parking
Ma registry plate 2DNP50 constantly parks on sidewalk on school street in dorchester. Signs are posted on each pole but resident ignores the signs and thi s is a violation that need to be unforced with the boston police department or boston transportation dept......
  • February 16, 2018 5:30 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 16, 2018 5:30 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 16, 2018 5:32 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. officer checked this area clear at this time.)

This was posted to 10 School St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115