Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 17 2018

Request date
February 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002373505
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
No residential parking permit. Consistently parked on this street over two hour limit.
History
  • February 16, 2018 2:15 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 16, 2018 2:15 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 16, 2018 2:40 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Gardena St & Glencoe St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115