Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 17 2018

Request date
February 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002373711
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Abandoned shopping cart
History
  • February 16, 2018 8:20 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 16, 2018 8:20 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 17, 2018 2:09 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Was unable to locate cart.)

This was posted to 565 565a E Eighth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115