Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 17 2018

Request date
February 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002373123
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Litter everywhere, all over the street and sidewalk.
History
  • February 16, 2018 9:18 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 16, 2018 9:18 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 16, 2018 2:33 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Hokey swept up.)

This was posted to 237 Marion St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115