Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 17 2018

Request date
February 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002373201
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Construction site debris continues to work its way into the sidewalk/street. Please cite.
History
  • February 16, 2018 10:05 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 16, 2018 10:05 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 16, 2018 11:05 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Was cited for loose trash and debris.)

This was posted to 31 Duncan St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115