Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 17 2018

Request date
February 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002373040
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Description
In tree bank after pompeii st (across the street from 20 Pompeii st)
History
  • February 16, 2018 8:26 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 16, 2018 8:26 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 16, 2018 11:13 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one needle at location SL.)

This was posted to 17 Pompeii St, 1, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115