Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 17 2018

Request date
February 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002373195
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Trash out last night. Still there this morning. Habitual problem location. Please ticket, patrol, and eradicate. Thank you.
History
  • February 16, 2018 10:03 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 16, 2018 10:03 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 16, 2018 12:35 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Public Alley No. 905 & Massachusetts Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115