Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 18 2018

Request date
February 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002373798
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car blocking driveway. Please ticket and tow
History
  • February 17, 2018 8:36 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 17, 2018 8:37 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 17, 2018 10:18 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. we are not in the area today, please call your local BPD station.)

This was posted to 194 I St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115