Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 18 2018

Request date
February 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002373805
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Delivery van parking in bike lane and blocking traffic.
History
  • February 17, 2018 8:46 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 17, 2018 8:46 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 17, 2018 9:06 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. ty the area will be checked 229.)

This was posted to 213 Western Ave, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115