Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 18 2018

Request date
February 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002374039
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash all along fence
History
  • February 17, 2018 5:42 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 17, 2018 5:42 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 20, 2018 7:31 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Was cited for loose trash and debris.)

This was posted to 1403 1405 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115