Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 18 2018

Request date
February 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002373781
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Repeat offenders. Plus one of the bags has a hole in it. Please cite.
History
  • February 17, 2018 7:30 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 17, 2018 7:31 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 18, 2018 7:44 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.)

This was posted to 38 Harrison Ave, 2, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115