Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 18 2018

Request date
February 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002373801
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Traffic Signal
Description
Please reprogram traffic light. Drivers coming from Shirley St. have less than 8 seconds to make it thru. This means that on average 3 Cars make it thru and lights are causing a bottleneck and traffic jam on Shirley St.
History
  • February 17, 2018 8:40 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 17, 2018 8:40 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 11, 2018 9:55 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Signal timing issues impacting traffic progression on Mass Ave have been resolved.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Massachusetts Ave & Shirley St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115