Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 19 2018

Request date
February 18, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
I've added this sidewalk issue and it was closed before it was fixed properly. Please use cement to secure the bricks, not just sand.
  • February 18, 2018 5:41 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 18, 2018 5:41 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 20, 2018 1:36 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002375534 for status of the permanent repair.)

This was posted to 207 Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115