Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 19 2018

Request date
February 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002374293
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Once again a car is parked illegally partially blocking a residential driveway. Happens every Sunday, never ticketed. Please ticket!
History
  • February 18, 2018 2:42 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 18, 2018 2:42 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 19, 2018 11:41 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Summer St & D St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115