Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 19 2018

Request date
February 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002374209
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Parked in front of hydrant
History
  • February 18, 2018 11:24 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 18, 2018 11:24 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 19, 2018 11:52 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.)

This was posted to 73 Chelsea St, C2 101, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115