Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 19 2018

Request date
February 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002374397
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Has not shoveled or iced at all. Large property and is now all hazardous ice. Everyone is slipping walking their dogs.
History
  • February 18, 2018 8:36 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 18, 2018 8:36 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 19, 2018 7:32 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for not clearing sidewalk.)

This was posted to 20 Vinton St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115