Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 19 2018

Request date
February 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002374378
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Trash out days early
History
  • February 18, 2018 7:13 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 18, 2018 7:14 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 19, 2018 6:45 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for trash out early.)

This was posted to 350 Sumner St, 1, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115