Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 20 2018

Request date
February 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002374588
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Smashed up scooter in handicap parking spot
History
  • February 19, 2018 12:10 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 19, 2018 12:10 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 20, 2018 12:10 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to Intersection Of Medford St & Terminal St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115