Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 21 2018

Request date
February 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002375407
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
In resident spot
History
  • February 20, 2018 12:01 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 20, 2018 12:01 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 20, 2018 12:47 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. the area was enforced ty.)

This was posted to 19 27 Melcher St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115