Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 21 2018

Request date
February 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002374934
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Vehicle parked in the residential area with not residential permit.
History
  • February 20, 2018 7:30 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 20, 2018 7:30 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 20, 2018 8:12 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle does have an east boston RPP sticker.)

This was posted to 176 Chelsea St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115