Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 21 2018

Request date
February 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002375640
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Parking lot filled with trash
History
  • February 20, 2018 2:56 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 20, 2018 2:56 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 20, 2018 3:47 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation given at this time.)

This was posted to 1420 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115