Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 21 2018

Request date
February 20, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Structured homeless encampment and trash pile 311, This elaborate, likely multi room encampment including bike garage and trash dump (and I assume faux toilet) has been here, in view of major roads, the mbta, and the new INK Underground park. Its unsanitary amongst other things. Couldyou attend to it? It's on the South Boston banks of the channel by the Broadway bridge. Thank you
  • February 20, 2018 7:17 a.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • February 20, 2018 7:17 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to S Bay Harbor Trail, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115