Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 22 2018

Request date
February 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002376995
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Vehicle parked in no parking spot and blocking driveway, MA Plate 7NK 955, Toyota Camry, please ticket and tow
History
  • February 21, 2018 10:39 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 21, 2018 10:40 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 21, 2018 11:20 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to 105 Mount Pleasant Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115